hpl_HeaderTop
 
 
 
hpl_HeaderBottom
  Association Foundation Alumni PAAE Teach Ag  
 
     
 
 
   
 
Strategic Partners
Competitive Events      
Since 1928, FFA has worked to create Career Development Events (CDE) and Leadership Development Events (LDE), that demonstrate the meaningful connections between classroom instruction and real-life scenarios.  The events are designed to help prepare students for careers in agriculture. Classroom instruction comes alive as students demonstrate their skills in a competitive setting. CDEs & LDE's test the abilities of individuals and teams in 23 major areas of agricultural instruction.  To learn more about CDEs & LDEs and our Strategic Partners who sponsor these events, please visit the Competitive Events webpage

Corporate Partners      

In honor of Scott Sechler of Bell & Evans.



2019 SLLC Conference Partners      
   

    






2019 Proficiency Award Partners      
Beef Production 



Diversified Crop Production



State Star 




2018 26th Annual FFA Golf Outing & Auction Partners      
2018 FFA Golf Outing Co-Title Sponsors

     
 
 

2018 FFA Golf Outing Grand Champion Sponsor

  


2018 FFA Golf Outing Keystone Sponsors


 

 

 
 


2018 Hole-in-One Sponsors
Alltech
Boyer and Ritter CPA
Chr. Hansen
Allen and Brenda Balmer
Embrovac
Fisher Business Forms
Good's Livestock Inc.
Herr Angus
Hyline
M&T Bank
Maple Lawn Associates
Mark Hershey Farms
Messick Farm Equipment
Packer's Concessions
Pennsylvania Farm Bureau
Pennsylvania Pork Producers Council
Pennsylvania Young Farmers Association
Seneca Resources Corporation
Simpson and Brown
Spatz's IBA
Trouw Nutrition, U.S.A
Versant Strategies
Wenger's of Myerstown




   
 
Thank You
   
Our sponsors invest in the future of agriculture and the young men and women who will be our future agriculture leaders at the local, state and national levels.

If you are interested in contributing to the Pennsylvania FFA Foundation, please contact us at (717) 781-5780 or email ssparks@paffafoundation.org



Corporate Partners
   
Five Star: $15,000~24,999
Farm Credit: AgChoice and MidAtlantic
New Holland
Northeast Agricultural Education Foundation

Four Star: $10,000 ~ 14,999
BG Brookside Sales
CSX
PA Soybean Board

Three Star: $5,000 ~ $9,999
CoBank
Hoss’s Steak and Sea House
Hubner Seeds
Lancaster Farming
PA Dairymen’s Association
PA Farm Bureau
Tractor Supply Company
TriCounty Rural Electric

Two Star: $1,000 ~ 4,999
Alltech
Cargill Protein of Hazleton
Delgrosso’s
First Frontier Rodeo
Florida Fruit Association
Friends of Farm Show Foundation
Fulton Bank
Good’s Livestock Inc.
Lancaster Leaf Tobacco
Maple Lawn Farms
PA Landscape and Nursery Association
PA Pork Producers Association
Pee Jay’s Fruit Company
PennAg Service Corporation
Seneca Resources
The Wenger Group/Wenger’s Feeds
Universal Leaf Foundation
Williams Transcontinental Pipeline

One Star: Up to $999
Albright’s Mill Inc.
Archery MD
Bachman Auctioneering
Boyer and Ritter
BVS
Clemens Food Group
Conrad Weiser FFA
Country Fresh Mushrooms
Country View Farms
Cumberland County 4-H
Danville FFA
Dillion Floral
Embrovac
Farmer Boy Ag
Farmmaster, Inc.
Fisher Business Forms
Folk Butterfly Farm
Franklin County Conservation District
Grumbine Berkshires
Herr’s Angus
Herr’s Food
Hyline
Knouse Foods
M&T Banks
Mahindra of Bloomsburg
Mark Hershey Farms
Messick’s
MOBA
Nationwide Mutual Insurance
Organic Valley
PA Association of Agriculture Educators
PA Beekeepers Association
PA FFA Alumni
PA Forest Products Association
PA Livestock Association
Packer’s Concessions
Shippensburg FFA Alumni
Smithfield Foods
Snavely’s Mill
Somerset County FFA
Spatz IBA
Sterman Masser Inc.
Sutton Trading Company
The Mill
The Wenger Foundation
Tyrone FFA
United Safety Council
Upper Dauphin FFA
Versant Strategies
Wenger’s of Myerstown
York Ag Products




Individual Giving
   

Gold ($500 ~ $999)
Cliff and Anna Day
Mark and Connie Kuhlman
Gary and Maureen Swan
Robert Boulware

Silver ($250 ~ $499)
Eric Cowden
Paul B. Kline
Paul B. Zimmerman
Scott Gold

Bronze ($100 ~ $249)
2014-15 State Officer Team
Bill and Christine Garrison
Christopher and Sarah Sparks
Denise Sanner
Dennis and Denise Wolgemuth
Dingman Family
Doyle Waybright
Dr. Michael Kristula
Ellen Aurand
Gary Heckman
Gerald Reichard Family
Glenn and Cindy Finkenbinder
James and Kathleen Pasquarette
Jon and Molly Dubble
Joseph and Donna Webster
Kari Lindemann
Kevin and Deb Seibert
Luke Brubaker
Mark and Kelly Lowery
MeeCee Baker
Michael Brammer
Nicholas and Andrea Isenberg
Ronald and Renee Fredrick
Sam Hayes
Susan Allison
Tracy Grinnen
Willard Campbell Family
William and Michelle Fleet

Supporter (up to $99)
Larry and Anita Peters
Bill and Nancy Trivette
Carol Madden
Celeste Ball
Chris Hoffman
Darla Romberger
Deborah Rider
Delores Shank
Erin Noble
Gail Kreitzer
Henry Weaver
Jacqueline Bear
James and Karen Hutchinson
Jean Krause
Jean Richard
Joyce Eberly
Justin Kurtz
Larry and Nila Cogan
Lou and Susan Sallie
Michael and Carol Faye
Rick and Brenda Harman
Robert Leib
Robert Davis
Steven and Stephanie Goff
Thomas Ritchey
Val Fry
Wayne and Lisa Bender




 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
SIGN UP to receive the latest Pennsylvania FFA news. Enter your email:
 
     
   
 
Home Association Foundation Alumni PAAE Teach Ag
 
     
  © 2019 Pennsylvania FFA & Ag Education. All Rights Reserved.
Admin Login

Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics